G655 Fiber Optic Cable

Original
price: Negotiable
minimum:
Total supply:
Delivery term: The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
seat: Beijing
Validity to: Long-term effective
Last update: 2019-10-28 18:41
Browse the number: 83
inquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details


Geological Sizes

Mode field Diameter (1550nm): (8.0∽11.0)±0.7µm

Cladding Layer Diameter:125±1.0µm

Cladding Layer Non-circularity: <2.0%

Core/Cladding Layer Concentricity Tolerance: <2µm

Coating Layer Diameter: 245±10µm (uncolored)

Cladding/Coating Layer Concentricity Tolerance: <12.5µm

Bending Radius: R >4m


Attenuation Constant

1550nm

16xxnm

0.20-0.25dB/km

0.27dB/km


Wavelength Additional Attenuation

Wavelength Additional Attenuation Coefficient at 1525~1575nm in comparison with 1550nm <0.05dB/km

Wavelength Additional Attenuation Coefficient at 1625nm in comparison with 1550nm: <0.05dB/km


Cutoff Wavelength

Cutoff Wavelength of Optic Fiber before Cabling: <1470 nm(2meter sample test)

Cutoff Wavelength of FOC: <1480 nm


Dispersion

Dispersion Zone at Waveband C

Non-zero Dispersion Zone(nm)1530 <min <man <1565

Dispersion Absolute Value of Non-zero Dispersion Zone:PS/(nm<km)1.0 <Dmin <Dman <6.0

PMD Value: <0.3ps


This website only lists some product models. For more details, please contact the sales department


http://www.tiankanggroup.com/

Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
more»Other products

[ Products search ] [ favorites ] [ Tell friends ] [ Print ] [ Close ]